REDFIELD AREA WRESTLING

  •                                                  wre
                                         2018-2019 
     
     
    pic  
     Front: Gavin Nichols, Jaden Schnabel, Carter Wright, Jacob Fehlman, Tyler Esser, Mason Whitley, Riley Whitley, Keaton Rohlfs, Brady Risetter, Cullen McNeil
     Middle: Corbin Schwartz, Barrett Wren, Hunter Wright, Jorden Zerfoss, Seth Satler, Bradyn Robbins, Sean Domke, David Schmitt, Orlando Cruz, Mason Fey, Dylan Whitley
     Back: Connor Appel, Branden Roe, Carsten McNeil, Trevor Frost, Cooper Baloun, Chris Nelson, Drew Masat, Alex Cruz, Brexton Roth
    Not Pictured: Luke Nelson
     
      
     Celebrating 60 Years of Wrestling Tradition at RHS
    pic
    Intra-Squad Dual with members of the 1958 (first)
    wrestling team at RHS. Thank you Eddie Miller,
    Rich Bottum, Brian Fallon, Milt Newman and Earnie Leesch.

       
                       
     
           td1    td2   td1
     
                   2018-19  JH/JV Schedule
    Date Competition Site Time
    Nov. 26 JH Tourney Faulkton 6:00 PM
    Dec. 3 JH/JV Tourney Gettysburg 6:00 PM
    Dec. 6 JV vs. Mobridge-Pollock Redfield 6:00 PM
    Dec. 10 JH/JV Tourney Webster 4:30 PM
    Dec. 15 JH/JV Tourney Mt. Vernon 9:30 AM
    Jan. 5 JH/JV Tourney Mitchell 10:00 AM
    Jan. 7 JH/JV Tourney Groton 6:00 PM
    Jan. 12 JH/JV Tourney Huron 9:30 AM
    Jan. 21 JH/JV Tourney Redfield 6:00 PM
    Jan. 28 JH/JV Tourney Ipswich 6:00 PM
    Feb. 9 JH State WR Tourney Pierre TBA
                                                                   
                       
         
     
     
     
                     2018-2019 Varsity Schedule

    Time

    Opponent

    Location

    Time/RESULTS

    Dec. 6

    Mobridge/Pollock

    Redfield

    6:00 PM

    Dec 8

    Gregory Tourney

    Gregory

    9:00 AM

    Dec 13

    Faulkton/Stanley Co/Britton-Hecla

    Faulkton

    5:30 PM

    Dec 15

    Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Invite

     Plankinton

    9:30 AM

    Jan 3

    Webster/Groton

    Webster

    6:00 PM

    Jan 5

    Rustler Tourney

    Miller NG Armory

    10:00 AM

    Jan 18

    Milbank/Groton

    Milbank

    6:00 PM

    Jan 12

    Battler Invite

    Gettysburg HS

    10:00 AM

    Jan 15

    Kimball-White Lake/Wagner/MCM

    White Lake

    5:00 PM

    Jan 17

    Sisseton/TZ/BH/Deuel

    Redfield

    6:00 PM

    Jan 24

    NEC Tourney

    Deuel (Clear Lake)

    4:00 PM

    Jan 26

    Parker Tourney

    Parker HS

    10:00 AM

    Jan 31

    Miller/Wolsey-Wessington/Kimball/WL/ Platte/Geddes

    White Lake

    5:30 PM

    Feb 2

    Stanley County Tourney

    Ft. Pierre

     10:00 AM

    Feb 16

    Region 1B

    Redfield

    10:00 AM

    Feb. 22-23

    State B

    Rapid City

     TBA

     
     
     
    Head Coach:          Wade Schlotter
    Assistant Coaches: Shane Wright, Aaron Lonneman, Doug Wright
     
     
fire