REDFIELD AREA WRESTLING

  •                                                  wre
                                         2019-2020 
    pic
     
     
    pic  
    Front: Collin Dean, Alex Wren, Chase McGillivary, Brady Risetter, Patrick Decker, Mason Whitley, Creighton Bowar, Camden Murray, 
     Middle: David Schmitt, Seth Sattler, Keaton Rohlfs, Riley Whitley, Connor Appel, Dylan Whitley, Mason Fey, Grady Fey, Gavin Nichols, Dylan Murray
     Back: Sean Domke, Carsten McNeil, Drew Masat, Trevor Frost, Corbin Schwartz, Colin Frericks, Joe Woodring, Jacob Fehlman
    Not Pictured: Barrett Wren
     
      
     Celebrating 60+ Years of Wrestling Tradition at RHS
    pic
                 2018-2019 IntraSquad Dual 
    - Alumni: Milt Newman, Doug Stevens, Phil Neu, Paul Esser, Ralph Roth
    pic
    Intra-Squad Dual with members of the 1958 (first)
    wrestling team at RHS. Thank you Eddie Miller,
    Rich Bottum, Brian Fallon, Milt Newman and Earnie Leesch.

       
                       
     
           td1    td2   td1
     
                   2019-20  MS/JV Schedule
    Date Competition Site Time
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
                                                                   
                       
         
     
     
     
                     2019-2020 Varsity Schedule

    Time

    Opponent

    Location

    Time/RESULTS

    Dec. 10

    Clark-Willow Lake / Britton-Hecla

    Redfield

    6:00 PM

    Dec. 12

    Mobridge/Pollock

    Mobridge

    6:00 PM

    Dec. 14

    Canton Duals

    Canton

    TBA

    Dec. 19

    Faulkton / Stanley Co / Potter Co

    Redfield

    5:30 PM

    Dec. 21

    Mount Vernon-Plankinton-Corisca-Stickney Tourney

     Plankinton

    9:30 AM

    Jan. 9

    Webster/Groton

    Redfield

    6:00 PM

    Jan. 11

    Rustler Tourney

    Miller NG Armory

    10:00 AM

    Jan. 14

    Milbank

    Home

    6:00 PM

    Jan. 17

    Philip Duals

    Philip

    11:00 AM (CT)

    Jan. 23

    Sisseton

    Sisseton

    6:00 PM

    Jan. 30

    NEC Tourney

    Britton

    4:00 PM

    Feb. 6

    Miller-Highmore Harold / Wolsey-Wessington-Wessington Springs / Sanborn Central / Kimball-White Lake-Platte-Geddes

    White Lake

    5:30 PM

    Feb. 8

    Stanley County Tourney

    Ft. Pierre

     10:00 AM

    Feb. 22

    Region 1B

    Sisseton

    10:00 AM

    Feb. 27-29

    State B

    Sioux Falls

     TBA

     
     
     
    Head Coach:          Wade Schlotter
    Assistant Coaches: Shane Wright, Aaron Lonneman, Doug Wright
     
     
fire