Redfield Public School

Home of the Pheasants

Redfield-Doland Wrestling

                                     2016-2017
pic  
 Front: Tucker Thomas, Jacob Fehlman, Carter Wright, Riley Whitley, Gannon Pudwill, David Schmitt, Sean Domke
 Middle: Bradyn Robbins, Mason Fey, Cullen McNeil, Barrett Wren, Hunter Wright, Carsten McNeil, Riley Binger, Brexton Roth, Corbin Schwartz
 Back: Drew Masat, Barrett Nelson, Alex Cruz, Chris Nelson, Carter Wegner, Cooper Baloun, Trevor Frost, Joe Woodring
Not Pictured: Dylan Whitley, Branden Roe, Stetson Baloun 
 
 
 ** Dec. 17th -Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Invite is Postponed due to weather
 
                      Upcoming Varsity Events   
 Thursday, January 5 at Sioux Valley Triangular  (SV and Milbank)
 Saturday, January 7 at Rustler Invite in Miller
 Thursday, January 12 HOME  (Triangular with Sisseton, C-WL, SV)
   
                     Upcoming JH/JV Events
 Monday, December 19- (rescheduled) at Faulkton(Scramble)
 Saturday, January 7 at Mitchell (Tourney)
 Saturday, January 14 at Huron (Tourney)
 Monday, January 16 at HOME (Scramble)                
pic   pic
                   
     
 
 
 
                 2016-2017 Varsity Schedule

Time

Opponent

Location

Time/RESULTS

Dec 3

Kimbal/Wht Lake/Pl Ged

Kimball

10:00 AM

Dec 10

Howard Invite

Howard HS

10:00  AM

Dec 15

Faulkton/Stanley Co/Britton-Hecla

Faulkton

6:30 PM     

Dec 17-postponed

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Invite--postponed

 Plankinton

10:00 AM

Jan 5

Sioux Valley/Milbank

 Sioux Valley

6:00 PM

Jan 7

Miller Tourney

Miller NG Armory

10:00 AM

Jan 12

Sisseton/Cl WL/S Valley

Redfield

5:30 PM

Jan 14

Battler Invite

Gettysburg HS

10:00 AM

Jan 19

Webster/Sioux Valley/Deuel

 Webster

6:00 PM

Jan 21

Winner Tourney

Winner HS

9:30 AM

Jan 26

NEC Tourney

Groton HS

5:00 PM

Jan 28

Parker Tourney

Parker HS

10:00 AM

Feb 2

Miller/Wolsey-Wessington/Kimball/WL/ Platte/Geddes

Miller

6:00 PM

Feb 4

Pheasant Tourney

Redfield

 10:00 AM

Feb 9 SBA/Warner-NWWarner 6:00 PM

Feb 18

Regional 

Sioux Valley

10:00 AM

Feb. 24-25State BSioux Falls TBA
 
 
Head Coach:          Wade Schlotter
Assistant Coaches: Shane Wright, Doug Wright, Mike Esser, Rob Lewis 
 
 
fire
CLOSE