RD VB
  •  
    Head Coach: Joel Osborn
    Assistant Coach: Tristen Lechner
     
     
    Date Opponent Site Time
           
    Aug. 24 Webster Area Away 5:15 PM
           
    Aug. 29 Hitchcock-Tulare Doland 5:15 PM
           
    Aug. 31 Groton Area Redfield 6:00 PM
           
    Sept. 5 Leola-Frederick Frederick 6:00 PM
           
    Sept. 7 Tiospa Zina Redfield 5:00 PM
           
    Sept. 9 Cyclone Tournament Clark 9:00 AM
           
    Sept. 14 Roncalli Aberdeen 6:00 PM
           
    Sept. 19 Miller Miller 5:15 PM
           
    Sept. 21 Deuel Clear Lake 6:00 PM
           
    Sept. 23 Pentagon Tournament Sioux Falls    TBA
           
    Sept. 26 Northwestern Redfield 5:15 PM
           
    Sept. 28 Sisseton Redfield 5:00 PM
           
    Oct. 2 Mobridge-Pollock Mobridge 5:30 PM
           
    Oct. 5 Britton-Hecla Redfield 6:00 PM
           
    Oct. 7 Pheasant Fall Classic Redfield 9:00 AM
           
    Oct. 10 Warner Redfield 5:15 PM
           
    Oct. 12 Milbank Milbank 6:00 AM
           
    Oct. 20 Hamlin Redfield 5:00 PM
           
    Oct. 23 Clark-Willow Lake Clark 6:00 PM
           
    October 31 Region-1st Round #3 or #4 7:00 PM
           
    Nov. 2 Region-Semifinal #1 or #2 7:00 PM
           
    Nov. 7 Sweet 16 TBA 7:00 PM
           
    Nov. 16-18 State Rapid City     TBA
           
           
    JH VB      
           
    Date Opponent Site Time
           
    Aug. 29 Hitchcock-Tulare (1 match) Doland 5:15 PM
           
    Aug. 31 Groton Area Redfield 4:30 PM
           
    Sept. 14 Roncalli Aberdeen 4:30 PM
           
    Sept. 16 Pheasant Tourney Redfield 9:00 AM
           
    Sept. 19 Miller Miller 4:00 PM
           
    Sept. 26 Northwestern Redfield 5:00 PM
           
    Oct. 5 Warner Redfield 4:00 PM
           
    Oct. 7 Roncalli Tourney Aberdeen 9:00 AM
           
    Oct. 14 Warner Tourney Warner TBA
           
    Oct. 16 Clark-Willow Lake Redfield 4:00 PM
           
    Oct. 20 Hamlin (8th first) Redfield 3:30 PM