•  Clay Kiser 
    Post 92 American Legion Baseball
     
    State Tournamnet Appearances:
    1965,1969,1974, 2003, 2011,2016, 2018, 2019, 2021
    State Champions: 1965 
    State Runner-up: 2011, 2019, 2021 
    Jr. Legion State Champions: 2021
     
     

    Team Picture

    Record and  Tournament Results

    SDBCA

    All-Stars

    REgion
    2021 Record 24-5
    Milbank Tournament: 5th place
    Webster Tournament: 1st place
    Region 6B champions
    State Tournamnet: 2nd 
    Christain DeYoung 
     20
    2020 Record 19-3
    Cachtus League Reg. Season Champion
    Cachtus League Tournament 2nd Place
    No State Tournament Due to: COVID
     
     
     19
    2019 Record 25-6
    Milbank Tournament: 1st
    Refield Tournament: 2nd
    Region 6B: 1st
    State Tournaent: 2nd
    Play of Year Bennett Osborn
    Big Stick: Camden Osborn 
    Porter T. Teclcott Award 
     
    Barrett Wren
    Noah Haney
    Bennett Osbron 
     18
    2018 Record 18-7
    Milbank Tournament: 1st
    Webster Tournament: 4th 
    State Tournament: 7th 
    Porter T. Telcott Award 
     
    Kevin Krumm 
     2017
    2017 Record 21-5
    Milbank Tournament: 3rd
    Redfield Tournament: 2nd 
    Aberdeen Tournament: 4-0 
    Region 6B Tournament: 2nd 
     
    Carter Klapperich
    Alan Masat 
     16
    2016 Record 21-9  
    Milbank Tournament: 2nd
    Redfield Tournament: 2nd
    Region 6B Tournament: 1st
    State Tournament: 6th  
     Evin Millar
    Chase Bixler  

     2014

    2015 Record 14-8

    Milbank Tournament: 4th

    RedfieldTournament: 4th Region 6B

    Tournament: 2nd

    Kyle Stover

     14

    2014 Record 4-12

    Milbank Tournament: 4th

    Webster Tournament: 1-0

    Region 6B Tournament: 3rd

     

     

    2013 Record: 5-10

    Milbank Tournament: Did not place

    Redfield Tournament: Did not place

    Region 6B Tournament: 3rd

     

     

    2012 Record: 11-8

    Milbank Tournament: 4th

    Redfield Tournament: 4th

     Region 6B Tournament: 2nd

    Tanner Clausen

    Sutton Masat

     10

    2011 Record: 31-7

    Milbank Tournament: 1st

    Marshall Tournament: 2-3 

    Redfield Tournament: 1st

    Region 6B Tournament: 1st

    State Tournament: 2nd

    Poter T. Telcott Award 

    Luke Holt

    Drew Dickhaut

    Shane Binger

    Sawyer Hansen

    Kole Despiegler

    Nate Binger 

     

     

    2010 Record: 13-8

    Milbank Tournament: 3rd

    Marshall Tournament: 2-2

    Region 6B Tournament: 2nd

    Eric Felderman